St Columba's Catholic Primary School

Search

Sports Draws

2018 Term 4, Basketball season.         

   TIME  VENUE  OPPOSITION  RESULTS
 Week 5        
 Tuesday 12th Nov        
 Saints Gold  5.45pm  Fraser, Crt 1  vs      KBC Clippers  
 Saints Blue  5.20pm  Ymca, Crt 1  vs      Whakawatea Kotiro  
 Saints Green  6.30pm  Fraser, Crt 2  vs      Peachgrove Layup Kings  
         
Wednesday 14th Nov         
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights  5.00pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Frankton Warriors  
         
Friday 16th Nov        
Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  4.00pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Puketaha Strikers  
         
 Week 4        
 Tuesday 6th Nov        
 Saints Gold  5.30pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Te Ara Rima Tuakana  Won 42 - 15
 Saints Blue  6.30pm  Fraser, Crt 3  vs      Saints Red  Lost 33 - 66
 Saints Green  4.45pm  Ymca, Crt 1  vs      Berkley Bronze  Lost 28 - 29
         
 Wednesday 7th Nov        
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights  6.00pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Hillcrest Shooters  Won 26 - 15
         
 Friday 9th Nov        
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  6.30pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Hillcrest Stars  Lost 24 - 29
         
 Week 3        
 Tuesday 30th October         
 Saints Gold  6.40pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      FIS Cavs  
 Saints Blue  4.00pm  Ymca, Crt 1  vs      Peachgrove Sharp Shooters   
 Saints Green  4.40pm  Ymca, Crt 1  vs      Peachgrove Nothing But Net  Won
         
 Wednesday 31st October        
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights  4.30pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      KBC Phillies  Lost
         
 Friday 2nd November          
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  5.00pm  Fraser, Crt 4  vs      Kohe Krusher  Lost
         
 Week 2    
 Tuesday 23rd October        
 Saints Gold  6.00pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Toku Mapihi Maurea Tuna 1  
 Saints Blue  7.00pm  Fraser, Crt 3  vs      Rebels Development  
 Saints Green  5.00pm  Fraser, Crt 3 vs       Ngahinapouri Warriors  Won 38 - 18
         
 Wednesday 24th October         
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights  5.30pm Ymca, Crt 1  vs      Ngahinapouri Rebels  Won 29 - 14
         
 Friday 26th October         
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons    NO GAME    
         
 Week 1        
 Friday 19th October        
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  6.30pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Southwell Shields  Won 52 - 15