St Columba's Catholic Primary School

Search

Sports Draws

2019 Term 1, Basketball season.         

 Week 9  Time  Venue  Opposition  Results
 Tuesday 2nd April         
 Saints Gold      vs      KBC  Won 39 - 33
 Saints Green  7.00pm  Fraser, Crt 2  vs      Peachgrove Nothing But Net  Lost
         
 Wednesday 3rd April        
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights  4.30pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Ngahinapouri Rebels  
         
 Friday 5th April        
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  4.30pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Hukanui Breakers  
         
 WEEK 8  TIME VENUE
 OPPOSITION  RESULTS
 Tuesday 26th Mar        
 Saints Gold      vs      Maeroa Girls  Won 41 - 21
 Saints Green  5.30pm  Fraser, Crt 2  vs      Whakawatea Kotiro  Draw 20 all
         
 Wednesday 27th Mar        
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights   4.30pm  Ymca  vs      Hillcrest Shooters  Won 28 - 25
         
 Friday 29th Mar        
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons    Ymca  vs      Hukanui Breakers  Won 26 - 25
         
 Week 7  TIME  VENUE  OPPOSITION  RESULTS
 Tuesday 19th Mar        
 Saints Gold    Fraser  vs      Te Tuia Trial Blazer  Won 48 - 30
 Saints Green  6.30pm  Fraser  vs      Maeroa Astro  Lost 23 - 51
         
 Wednesday 20th Mar        
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights  5.30pm  Ymca  vs      Te Tuia Rockets  Lost 13 - 44
         
 Friday 22nd Mar         
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  6.30pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Flyers Warriors  Lost 13 - 26
         
 Week 6  TIME  VENUE  OPPOSITION  RESULTS
 Tuesday 12th Mar        
 Saints Gold      BYE  
 Saints Green  7.00pm  Ymca, Crt 1  vs      Berkley Warriors  Lost 22 - 43
         
 Wednesday 13th Mar        
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights  4.00pm  Ymca, Crt 1   vs      Academy  Lost 19 - 28
         
 Friday 15th Mar        
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  7.00pm   Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Flyers Hawks  Won 20 - 13
         
   TIME  VENUE  OPPOSITION  RESULTS
 Week 5        
 Tuesday 5th Mar        
 Saints Gold  7.45pm  Fraser, Crt 1  vs      Maeroa Raptors  Lost 26 - 39
 Saints Green  7.00pm  Fraser, Crt 1  vs      St Peters Black  Lost 26 - 32
         
 Wednesday 6th Mar        
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights  4.00pm  Ymca, Crt 1  vs      KBC Philles  
         
 Friday 8th Mar        
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  4.00pm  Ymca, Crt 2   vs      Hillcrest Sharks  
         
   TIME  VENUE  OPPOSITION  RESULTS
 Week 4        
 Tuesday 26th Feb      
 Saints Gold  5.00pm  Fraser, Crt 1  vs      KBC Clippers  
 Saints Green  4.00pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Ngati Haua Maataamua  Lost 16 - 32
         
 Wednesday 27th Feb        
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights  4.30pm  Ymca, Crt 1  vs      Toku Mapihi Maurea Tuna 4  
         
 Friday 1st March        
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  6.30pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Te Ara Rima  
         
         
 Week 3        
 Tuesday 19th Feb         
 Saints Gold  6.20pm  Fraser, Crt 1  vs      Maeroa Girls   Lost 13 - 14
 Saints Green  7.40pm  Fraser, Crt 2  vs      KBC Lakers   Won 34 - 16
         
Wednesday 20th Feb         
 Yr 3/4 SC Knights  6.30pm  Fraser, Crt 2  vs      Hillcrest Shooters  
         
Friday 22nd Feb        
Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  6.00pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      Deanwell Thunder  
         
 Week 2        
 Friday 15th Feb        
 Yr 5/6 SC Pythons  7.30pm  Ymca, Crt 2  vs      X Factor Blue  Lost