St Columba's Catholic Primary School

Search

Sports Draws

Touch Season. Term 1, 2018.

Please note: Waikato Touch will not cancel games due to weather. Touch will only be cancelled if Hamilton City Council close the grounds.  

 Thursday 28th March
       
 Our Team
 Time  Field  Oppsition  Result
 Yr 1/2 SC Bobcats Mixed
 3.45pm  2a  vs      Frankton Dinky Diamonds
 
 Yr 3/4 SC Puma Mixed  3.45pm  9  vs      Frankton Eagles
 
 Yr 5/6 SC Lynx Mixed  4.15pm  8  vs      Whakawatea Pipiwhairauroa
 
 Yr 5/6 SC Cougars Boys  4.45pm  1  vs      TeRapa Lightening
 
 Yr 7/8 SC Jaguars Boys  4.45pm  4  vs      Maeroa Mixed Magic
 
         
 Thursday 22nd March         
 Our Team  Time  Field  Opposition  Results
 Yr 1/2 SC Bobcats Mixed  3.45pm  2a  vs      Southwell Speedy
 Lost 3- 5
 Yr 3/4 SC Puma Mixed  3.45pm  10  vs      Pukete Panthers  Won
 Yr 5/6 SC Lynx Mixed  4.15pm  10  vs      Whakawatea Pipiwharauroa  Won 8 - 2
 Yr 5/6 SC Cougars Boys  4.45pm  1  vs      TeRapa Lightening  
 Yr 7/8 SC Jaguars Boys  4.15pm  5  vs      MLV Boys  Lost 3 - 5
         
 Thursday 15th March        
 Our Team  Time  Field  Opposition  Result
 Yr 1/2 SC Bobcats Mixed  3.45pm  2a  vs      Aberdeen Raiders  Won
 Yr 3/4 SC Puma Mixed  3.45pm  7  vs      Frankton Crows  Won
 Yr 5/6 SC Lynx Mixed  4.15pm  1  vs      Aberdeen Hurricanes  Won
 Yr 5/6 SC Cougars Boys  4.45pm  2  vs      USO Pack   Lost
 Yr 7/8 SC Jaguars Boys  4.45pm  5  vs      TeRapa Eagles  Lost
         
 Thursday 8th March
       
 Our Team
 Time  Field  Opposition  Result
 Yr 1/2 SC Bobcats Mixed
 3.45pm  2a  vs      Frankton Evil Spiders
 Won
 Yr 3/4 SC Puma Mixed
 3.45pm  9  vs      Southnet Panthers
 Lost
 Yr 5/6 SC Lynx Mixed
 4.15pm  8  vs      Southwell Mercury
 Won
 Yr 5/6 SC Cougars Boys
 4.45pm  2  vs      Wulf Pack
 Lost
 Yr 7/8 SC Jaguars Boys
 4.45pm  5
 vs      B2 Steppers
 Lost
         
 Thursday 1st Mar
       
 Our Team   Time  Field  Opposition  Result
 Yr 1/2 SC Bobcats Mixed  3.45pm  2a  vs      Team Flare
 Draw 5 all
 Yr 3/4 SC Puma Mixed  3.45pm  10  vs      Pukete Panthers
 Won 8 - 0
 Yr 5/6 SC Lynx Mixed  3.45pm  11  vs      Aberdeen Hurricanes
 Won 5 - 2
 Yr 5/6 SC Cougars Boys  4.15pm  9  vs      TeRapa Lightening
 
 Yr 7/8 SC Jaguars Boys  4.45pm  3  vs      G1 Cutters
 Lost 5 - 3
         
Thursday 22nd Feb
       
Our Team  Time
 Field  Opposition  Result
 Yr 1/2 SC Bobcats Mixed  3.45pm  2a  vs      Whatafire  Won   5 -3
 Yr 3/4 SC Puma Mixed  3.45pm  11  vs      Frankton Eagles  Won   4 - 2
 Yr 5/6 SC Lynx Mixed  4.15pm  5  vs      TK Tigers  Won   3 - 1
 Yr 5/6 SC Cougars Boys  4.15pm  3  vs      USO Pack  Lost   7- 1
 Yr 7/8 SC Jaguars Boys  4.45pm  11  vs      Maeroa Mixed Magic  Won   5 - 1